Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Foliage of a Gum Tree and Flowers of Tecoma, with Flying Opossums]
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

M. North, Paintings, t. 746, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Foliage of a Gum Tree and Flowers of Tecoma, with Flying Opossums]
M. North, Paintings, t. 746, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjin54mkf801fckh2ud2j3f5g0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:59:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575867575
SESSION unix time out: 1575868175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179