Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit. [as White Gum and Stringy-bark Trees, New South Wales]
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

M. North, Paintings, t. 769, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330000


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit. [as White Gum and Stringy-bark Trees, New South Wales]
M. North, Paintings, t. 769, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9l1p4v24uc7amuu0ufmvtluqr6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575964017
SESSION unix time out: 1575964617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144