Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell. [as Karri Gums near the Warren River, West Australia]
cited name:
Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell.

M. North, Paintings, t. 782 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversicolor
epithet recognized: diversicolor

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330013


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus colossea F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell. [as Karri Gums near the Warren River, West Australia]
M. North, Paintings, t. 782 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8a6cfdfha2r3c0s1fnj8bhj9k2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:47:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575557276
SESSION unix time out: 1575557876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36