Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Gum Trees and Tree Ferns, Victoria]
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

M. North, Paintings, t. 786, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330017


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Gum Trees and Tree Ferns, Victoria]
M. North, Paintings, t. 786, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4v0esgk08robohapagtqlkc95
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575820094
SESSION unix time out: 1575820694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226