Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Trees near Fernshaw, Victoria]
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

M. North, Paintings, t. 777, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330468


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Trees near Fernshaw, Victoria]
M. North, Paintings, t. 777, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e9118b6u642kmsvamhh2flilt0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575963980
SESSION unix time out: 1575964580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144