Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz. [as West Australian Shrubby Vegetation]
cited name:
Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.

M. North, Paintings, t. 791, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetrapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrapterus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330476


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acutangula Turcz.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz. [as West Australian Shrubby Vegetation]
M. North, Paintings, t. 791, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cdp1cr6sai88khtk1ga37pdpq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575801253
SESSION unix time out: 1575801853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169