Ficus benghalensis L. [as Kyare India with ficus bengalensis]

M. North, Paintings, () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330741

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L. [as Kyare India with ficus bengalensis]
M. North, Paintings, () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r76nmorarkihae4m7nibuoc2i4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:05:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563375948
SESSION unix time out: 1563376548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563375948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27