Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume [as Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese]
cited name:
Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese

W.H. de Vriese, Plantae Indiae Batavae Orientales, t. 5 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucadendron
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alba Blakely & Jacobs
  2. Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume [as Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese]
W.H. de Vriese, Plantae Indiae Batavae Orientales, t. 5 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijhrif0et10968ebjrhpoiies2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:47:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575557263
SESSION unix time out: 1575557863
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36