Gaillardia megapotamica (Sprengel) Baker

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(3): fasicle 93, t. 78 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: megapotamicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: megapotamicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33530

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Actinea heterophylla Kuntze
  2. Cephalophora elongata D. Don ex DC.
  3. Cephalophora scabiosoides D. Don ex DC.
  4. Gaillardia doniana Griseb.
  5. Gaillardia megapotamica Kuntze
  6. Gaillardia megapotamica Kuntze
  7. Gaillardia megapotamica Kuntze
  8. Gaillardia scabiosoides (Arn. ex DC.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  9. Gaillardia scabiosoides Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia megapotamica (Sprengel) Baker
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(3): fasicle 93, t. 78 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgl8qirf8orfnf2sp4dmp2lms7
SESSION date in: 2019-02-24
SESSION time in: 04:31:55
SESSION unix time in : 1550979115
SESSION unix time out: 1550979715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550979115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233