Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 4 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  2. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  3. Eucalyptus shiressii Maiden & Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus tereticornis Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 4 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gnm6ghsineh4ap7sgjlu3oiuo3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:22:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575868940
SESSION unix time out: 1575869540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179