Eucalyptus radiata A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus radiata A. Cunn. ex DC.

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 7 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina (A. Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus radiata A. Cunn. ex DC.
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 7 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oun2g33a97dhp9vl05k3ritdm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:40:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576168838
SESSION unix time out: 1576169438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576168838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226