Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
cited name:
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 8 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus stricta Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus virgata (Sieber ex Sprengel) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 8 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: thgv9cnqtq2cabu21vmirflt87
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:41:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575801700
SESSION unix time out: 1575802300
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801700
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169