Eucalyptus cneorifolia A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cneorifolia A. Cunn. ex DC.

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 9 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cneorifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cneorifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335543


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus enervifolia Walp.
  2. Eucalyptus gneorifolia Sweet ex G. Don
  3. Eucalyptus myrtiformis Naudin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cneorifolia A. Cunn. ex DC.
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 9 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ciuf998jofe8pi985lhbjs5ec5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575801281
SESSION unix time out: 1575801881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169