Eucalyptus obtusiflora A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obtusiflora A. Cunn. ex DC.

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 10 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus virgata (A. Cunn. ex DC.) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obtusiflora A. Cunn. ex DC.
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 10 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: toni3ls9dht7a6ljql62n7llo0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576166940
SESSION unix time out: 1576167540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226