Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 11 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gomphocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gomphocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gomphocephala Blakely & H.Steedman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 9: t. 11 (1841-1842) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qfspc8rlebu0dbs5q232jl5657
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:39:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575823142
SESSION unix time out: 1575823742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226