Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 276 (1906) [A.A. Newton]

drawing: A.A. Newton
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 276 (1906) [A.A. Newton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vfo5lgigqg82folaf854quc694
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:41:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571078507
SESSION unix time out: 1571079107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113