Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.]
cited name:
Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [67][Real Jardin Botanico no. [67]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [67][Real Jardin Botanico no. [67]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v65n383oq8lon52jcrkj9m7ou5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:57:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574107076
SESSION unix time out: 1574107676
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574107077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227