Citrus decumana Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Citrus decumana Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 318[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0628] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decumanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: decumanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Citrus aurantiifolia Garcia Lidón et al.
  2. Citrus aurantium (Christm.) Guillaumin
  3. Citrus aurantium Risso
  4. Citrus aurantium Makino
  5. Citrus aurantium L.
  6. Citrus aurantium L.
  7. Citrus aurantium (L.) Tanaka
  8. Citrus aurantium Hayne
  9. Citrus aurantium Risso
  10. Citrus aurantium L.
  11. Citrus aurantium (L.) M.Hiroe
  12. Citrus aurantium L.
  13. Citrus aurantium (L.) Hiroë
  14. Citrus aurantium Risso
  15. Citrus aurantium L.
  16. Citrus aurantium (Risso) Risso & Poit.
  17. Citrus costata Raf.
  18. Citrus decumana L.
  19. Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck
  20. Citrus grandis (Seibert ex Hayata) Karaya
  21. Citrus grandis (Siebold ex Hayata) Hayata
  22. Citrus grandis (Tanaka) Karaya
  23. Citrus humilis (Miller) Poiret
  24. Citrus hystrix Engl.
  25. Citrus maxima (Burm.) Merr.
  26. Citrus obovoidea Yu.Tanaka
  27. Citrus pompelmos Risso
  28. Citrus sabon Siebold
  29. Citrus sabon Siebold ex Hayata
  30. Citrus sinensis Tanaka
  31. Citrus sinensis (Risso) Rivera, et al.
  32. Citrus sinensis (Risso) Rivera, et al.
  33. Citrus sinensis (Risso) Rivera, et al.
  34. Citrus sinensis (Engl.) Engl.
  35. Citrus sinensis Hayata
  36. Citrus sinensis (Engl.) Engl.
  37. Citrus yamabuki Yu.Tanaka

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Citrus decumana Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 318[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0628] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avddroivhpbl8a4fmeggqkhm51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:23:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571077387
SESSION unix time out: 1571077987
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571077388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113