Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0826] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arborescens

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339821


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0826] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 34c5naefkhu816hmbqgdqmlam3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:24:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573813474
SESSION unix time out: 1573814074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19