Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [360] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342774


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [360] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oh8mnslacn9v3mun6catjnhfn1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:58:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571673493
SESSION unix time out: 1571674093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126