Musa sanguinea Hook.f.
cited name:
Musa sanguinea Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5975 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa assamica W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa sanguinea Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5975 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gcn6aauqspmmiu677ud0sq6ne5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:14:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574115240
SESSION unix time out: 1574115840
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574115241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89