Gaillardia aristata Pursh

Stewardson Brown, Alpine flora of the Canadian Rocky Mountains, p. 302, fig. b (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
Stewardson Brown, Alpine flora of the Canadian Rocky Mountains, p. 302, fig. b (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kqqeqkb82pj6ihqamndhjvq317
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:53:45
SESSION unix time in : 1558371225
SESSION unix time out: 1558371825
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217