Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [49] (1798-1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351960


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [49] (1798-1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3hdftjs2deq2c4vnkne6a41d5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:01:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573686097
SESSION unix time out: 1573686697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573686097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91