Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [49] (1798-1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351960


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [49] (1798-1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obv5tv5jun1a21kq56id4p2pj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:42:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571373728
SESSION unix time out: 1571374328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571373728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87