Eucalyptus lehmannii (Schauer) Benth.
cited name:
Eucalyptus capitata Bauer

Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 116, t. 55 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lehmannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus capitata Bauer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus lehmannii (Schauer) Benth.
Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 116, t. 55 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m94em53p9ibf6284o6tjtnd866
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:13:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576167184
SESSION unix time out: 1576167784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226