Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus spectabilis Bauer

Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 117, t. 56 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pruinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus spectabilis Bauer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 117, t. 56 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj203v4ca1n1m47vc6k8qf4g34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575867509
SESSION unix time out: 1575868109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179