Fuchsia arborescens Sims
cited name:
Fuchsia arborescens Sims

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 75: p. 239, fig. 15.2 (1988) [-]

drawing: -
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 75: p. 239, fig. 15.2 (1988) [-]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h10po653bgtqre07j0iiit8dr6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:28:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573572520
SESSION unix time out: 1573573120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91