Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 75: p. 299, fig. 76.2 (1988) [-]

drawing: -
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pruinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pruinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361138


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus spectabilis Bauer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 75: p. 299, fig. 76.2 (1988) [-]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flr3ltiv9ucrjata5sm6lj5s45
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:08:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576166933
SESSION unix time out: 1576167533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226