Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 33 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36181


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 33 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d6l3uqorlhh88d2lm5ecpliq35
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:40:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574289643
SESSION unix time out: 1574290243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242