Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6140 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6140 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2b9inpmlqjg4mubjguvvi3k2i2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:35:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575801351
SESSION unix time out: 1575801951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169