Mertensia alpina (Torrey) G. Don
cited name:
Mertensia alpina (Torrey) G. Don

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6178 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3645


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mertensia alpina (Torrey) G. Don
  2. Pulmonaria alpina Torrey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia alpina (Torrey) G. Don
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6178 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vaa8uskikt4u5jjkh1kkljls62
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:46:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569177991
SESSION unix time out: 1569178591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91