Ficus nitida Thunb. [as Urostigma nitidum Miq.]
cited name:
Urostigma nitidum Miq.

F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(2): t. 23 (1859) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]

drawing: Q.M.R. VerHuell
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36704


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus benjamina Corner
  2. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Kurz
  3. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Panigrahi & Murti
  4. Ficus benjamina King
  5. Ficus benjamina (Blume ex Decne.) Miq.
  6. Ficus benjamina (Miq.) M.F.Barrett
  7. Ficus benjamina M.F.Barrett
  8. Ficus comosa Roxb.
  9. Ficus cuspidatocaudata Hayata
  10. Ficus dictyophylla Wall.
  11. Ficus haematocarpa Blume ex Decne.
  12. Ficus lucida Aiton
  13. Ficus neglecta Decne.
  14. Ficus nepalensis Blanco
  15. Ficus nitida Thunb.
  16. Ficus notobor Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  17. Ficus nuda (Miq.) Miq.
  18. Ficus papyrifera Griff.
  19. Ficus parvifolia Oken
  20. Ficus pendula Link
  21. Ficus pyrifolia Salisb.
  22. Ficus reclinata Desf.
  23. Ficus retusa (Thunb.) Miq.
  24. Ficus striata Roth
  25. Ficus umbrina Elmer
  26. Ficus xavieri Merr.
  27. Urostigma benjaminum Miq.
  28. Urostigma nudum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus nitida Thunb. [as Urostigma nitidum Miq.]
F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(2): t. 23 (1859) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qkps6u847obh015l4oskvrjnd2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:59:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575557953
SESSION unix time out: 1575558553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36