Licuala beccariana (Schumann & Lauterb.) Furtado [as Dammera ramosa Schumann & Lauterb.]

K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 3* (1901) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Livistoninae

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: beccarianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37058

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dammera ramosa Schumann & Lauterb.
  2. Licuala ramosa (Schumann & Lauterb.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Licuala beccariana (Schumann & Lauterb.) Furtado [as Dammera ramosa Schumann & Lauterb.]
K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 3* (1901) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0pddltv13f4n0nl7tnoklsd23
SESSION date in: 2019-03-25
SESSION time in: 19:31:43
SESSION unix time in : 1553538703
SESSION unix time out: 1553539303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553538703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.206.226.77