Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Voyage in search of la Pérouse, atlas, t. 13 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375163


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Voyage in search of la Pérouse, atlas, t. 13 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6u89gradcp7uggabeh75m44280
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:57:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575820646
SESSION unix time out: 1575821246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226