Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Voyage in search of la Pérouse, atlas, t. 20 (1800) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: Warren

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Voyage in search of la Pérouse, atlas, t. 20 (1800) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2l2fdn73l4k2il5e3ql6qun464
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:21:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575966090
SESSION unix time out: 1575966690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575966090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144