Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamar-Indi]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 184, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376414


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamar-Indi]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 184, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rhl3thg5n5udfat007at39mq5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:44:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571373894
SESSION unix time out: 1571374494
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571373894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87