Sinapis arvensis L.var. oleifera [ as Rapistrum arvorum]
cited name:
Sinapis arvensis L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 198, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica arvensis (L.) Rabenh.
  2. Brassica arvensis (L.) Farw.
  3. Brassica arvensis (Rchb.) Thell.
  4. Brassica barbareifolia Ball
  5. Brassica kaber (DC.) Wheeler
  6. Brassica kaber (L.) Scoggan
  7. Brassica kaber (Stokes) L.C.Wheeler
  8. Brassica kaber (Rchb.) L.C.Wheeler
  9. Brassica kaber (Celak.) Shinners
  10. Brassica sinapis Vis.
  11. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  12. Brassica sinapistrum Samp.
  13. Brassica sinapistrum (Rchb.) Samp.
  14. Brassica xinjiangensis Y.C.Lan & T.Y.Cheo
  15. Raphanus arvensis (L.) Crantz
  16. Raphanus orientalis (L.) Crantz
  17. Sinapis arvensis O.E. Schulz
  18. Sinapis arvensis Stokes
  19. Sinapis kaber DC.
  20. Sinapis orientalis L.
  21. Sinapis schkuhriana Rchb.
  22. Crucifera sinapistra E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis arvensis L.var. oleifera [ as Rapistrum arvorum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 198, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qkh1db1difvu0bcrjno5qm434
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:10:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574107829
SESSION unix time out: 1574108429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574107829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227