Brassica nigra (L.) K. Koch [as Sinapi sativum erucae aut Rapi folio]
cited name:
Sinapis nigra L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 202, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica brachycarpa P.Candargy
  2. Brassica bracteolata Fischer & C. Meyer
  3. Brassica elongata Halácsy ex Formánek
  4. Brassica nigra Alexander Br.
  5. Brassica nigra (Fischer & C. Meyer) Spach ex Coss.
  6. Brassica nigra Zapal.
  7. Brassica nigra Kuntze
  8. Brassica nigra Hausskn.
  9. Brassica nigra Zapal.
  10. Brassica nigra Zapal.
  11. Brassica nigra O.E.Schulz
  12. Brassica nigra (O.E.Schulz) Gladis
  13. Brassica nigra (Thunb.) O.E.Schulz
  14. Brassica nigra W.D.J. Koch
  15. Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
  16. Brassica nigra Kuntze
  17. Brassica nigra (Pers.) Alef.
  18. Brassica nigra (Pers.) Alef.
  19. Brassica nigra (Pers.) Alef.
  20. Brassica persoonii Rouy & Foucaud
  21. Brassica sinapioides Roth ex Mert. & Koch
  22. Brassica sinapioides Roth
  23. Brassica sinapis Noulet
  24. Brassica turgida Rouy & Foucaud
  25. Raphanus sinapis-officinalis Crantz
  26. Sinapis erysimoides Roxb.
  27. Sinapis japonica Thunb.
  28. Sinapis nigra L.
  29. Sinapis tetraedra J. Presl & C. Presl
  30. Sinapis torulosa Pers.
  31. Brassica nigrum (L.) Prantl
  32. Brassica sinapis (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica nigra (L.) K. Koch [as Sinapi sativum erucae aut Rapi folio]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 202, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h5r34u2clfp4j0qhj333r07ua1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:58:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573682331
SESSION unix time out: 1573682931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573682331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91