Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi alterum sativum]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 277, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi alterum sativum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 277, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65b94i9bnflbdstnibsp01ih62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:01:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574107279
SESSION unix time out: 1574107879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574107279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227