Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi alterum sativum]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 277, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi alterum sativum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 277, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ap3idioqua9ebov5gk1njpib4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:25:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571487910
SESSION unix time out: 1571488510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132