Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [Thomas Daniell]

drawing: Thomas Daniell
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [Thomas Daniell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gice8i5hgof2no1u8a2bkofob3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:06:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571353593
SESSION unix time out: 1571354193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98