Gaillardia pulchella Foug.

Histoire de l’Académie royale des sciences, avec les mémoires, vol. 1786: t. 1 () [Fossier]

drawing: Fossier
engraving: Y. le Gouaz

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
Histoire de l’Académie royale des sciences, avec les mémoires, vol. 1786: t. 1 () [Fossier]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kgacejeatrh7niotqil0h36oh4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:17
SESSION unix time in : 1558371257
SESSION unix time out: 1558371857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217