Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

P.J. Redouté, Les Liliacées, vol. 6: t. 308 (1805-1816) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
P.J. Redouté, Les Liliacées, vol. 6: t. 308 (1805-1816) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7m34o4lu8hg9k61v56r1hdsvt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:26:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573673200
SESSION unix time out: 1573673800
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673200
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188