Sphaeromeria diversifolia (D.C.Eaton) Rydb. [as Tanacetum diversifolium D.C.Eaton]

S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 19 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: diversifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diversifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38341

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sphaeromeria diversifolia (D.C. Eaton) A.A. Heller
  2. Tanacetum diversifolium D.C.Eaton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeromeria diversifolia (D.C.Eaton) Rydb. [as Tanacetum diversifolium D.C.Eaton]
S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 19 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqo81vr4berm2kmdda4e16hlq5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:33:53
SESSION unix time in : 1558712033
SESSION unix time out: 1558712633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558712033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77