Sphaeromeria cana (D.C.Eaton) A.Heller [as Tanacetum canum D.C.Eaton]

S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 19 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: canus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38342

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tanacetum canum D.C.Eaton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeromeria cana (D.C.Eaton) A.Heller [as Tanacetum canum D.C.Eaton]
S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 19 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t2nnhj99s0dlfd9dor422lvr06
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:20:12
SESSION unix time in : 1558711212
SESSION unix time out: 1558711812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77