Eucalyptus bridgesiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
cited name:
Eucalyptus bridgesiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 5 () [R.T. Baker]

drawing: R.T. Baker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bridgesianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bridgesianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Blakely) Cameron
  2. Eucalyptus stuartiana Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus bridgesiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 5 () [R.T. Baker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tu0hufi9s2dsjspatg2tm7df27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:13:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576167185
SESSION unix time out: 1576167785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226