Eucalyptus ovata Labill. [as Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker]
cited name:
Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 6 () [R.T. Baker]

drawing: R.T. Baker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Hook.f.
  2. Eucalyptus gunnii H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  4. Eucalyptus gunnii (Labill.) H.Deane & Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus mulleri Naudin
  6. Eucalyptus ovata Maiden
  7. Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  8. Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.
  9. Eucalyptus stuartiana Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus ovata Labill. [as Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker]
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 6 () [R.T. Baker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jni61qdv759ij9la1te71bkve1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575867514
SESSION unix time out: 1575868114
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867514
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179