Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
cited name:
Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 10 () [R.T. Baker]

drawing: R.T. Baker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevopineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevopineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383884


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 10 () [R.T. Baker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1abk1m32ncs6hdu41feb7q7i5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:56:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575867395
SESSION unix time out: 1575867995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179