Eucalyptus muelleriana Howitt [as Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker]
cited name:
Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 11 () [R.T. Baker]

drawing: R.T. Baker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dextropineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muellerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus muelleriana Howitt [as Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker]
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 11 () [R.T. Baker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmfd0n63p4b32u92l904me1v32
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:40:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575870012
SESSION unix time out: 1575870612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575870012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179