Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden
cited name:
Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 19 () [P.J. Eckert]

drawing: P.J. Eckert
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fraxinoides
epithet recognized: fraxinoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus virgata (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 19 () [P.J. Eckert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1ao03kl5al5fn1krvhd7blgs0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:51:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575802311
SESSION unix time out: 1575802911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169